Top Bar
           
Bottom Bar

Academic Departments

Faculty and Staff by Department

 English 

Davis, Pat

Gavin, Amber

Haynes, Angela

Ivey, Matthew**

Lumpkins, Kaitlin

Musselwhite, Ray

Townsend, Delarese

Vega, Dana

 Math 

Blackwell, Travis

Bloodworth, Holly

Buford, Wanda

Curtis, Wesley

Dyer, Mary

Hancuff, Wendy

Ives, Kathleen

Melton, Nancy

Thomas, Robert**

Woo, Hiwon

Science 

Clayton, Hannah

Daniels, Janice**

DeWeese, John

Duff, Barry

Garrison, Robert

Harris, Melissa

Steinhauser, Danielle

Whitbeck, Jackie

Wilson, Sebrina

Social Studies 

Baker, Amanda

Broadhurst, Michael

Burnell, Brenda

Clabaugh, Steven

Dague, Christopher

Herbert, Damon

Myrtle, Melanie*

Rogers, Athena**

Stone, Michael Ryan

 Foreign Language

Guzman, Erin

Pereira, Denise

Ramos, Fabiola

English as a Second Language

  • Durrani, Sadia

 Physical Education 

Fowler, Jennifer**

Giusto, Joshua

Hood, Tyler

Myrtle, Joseph

Sigmon, Byron

Stoker, Rick

PE Alternative Assignments Contract / Internet Research Assignment / Alternative Assignment PowerPoint / Alternative Assignment Physical Therapy / Alternative Assignment Fitness Critique / Alternative Assignment Family and Community Fitness / Alternative Assignment Exercise Journal / Alternative Assignment Event Summary / Alternative Assignment Community Resource Project / Alternative Assignment Collage

 Arts Education

Bogers, Hillary**

Butler, Richard

Cedrun, Aubrie

Daigle, Rhonda

Middleton, Arnold

Parsons, Timothy

Steslicke, Wendy

 Media

  • McBride, Elsa**

Career and Technical 

VOCATIONAL

Hodges, DeAnn**

Business

Billingslea, Ave

Frierson, Brian

Lineberger, Todd

Newsom, Alexis

O’Dell, Allison

O’Dell, Michael

Richardson, Pat

Telford, Ashley

Tobin, Sandra

Vocational-Criminal Justice

McArthur, Nattlie*

Vocational-FACS

Edmonds, Ashley

Lineberger, Pam*

Reed, Vivian

Vocational-Health Sci

Jones, Sandra*

Vera, Betsy

Vocational-IST

Genova, Ed

Humphrey, Kerry

Jutson, Henrietta

Walters, Charles*

Vocational-Marketing

Brunner, Pam*

ROTC

  • CSM Jackson, George*
  • Col Underwood, Richard**

Exceptional Children

  • Ayala, Elizabeth

    Crall, Celia

    Markham, Beth

    Smalls, Freezy

    Turner, Shana

    Vaughan, Leigh

    Walsh, Stephanie**

AIG

  • Coleman, Lori
  • Whisnant, Kathryn
  • Wise, Ashley
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Elsa McBride on August 14, 2016
Bottom Bar
 
  • Visit links for more information

   
   
  • Visit links for more information

 
 
Bottom Bar
Cumberland County Schools
2465 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville, NC 28306
910.678.2300
© Cumberland County Schools

Send questions or comments to Web Manager

Copyright/Privacy Notices and Disclaimers | Derecho de Propiedad Literaria/Avisos Privados y Renuncias